Upcoming Performances

Below are a list of upcoming performances. You can find previous performances by clicking here.

This isn’t an exhaustive list – if you would like your performance listed here, please submit the information by clicking here: [SUBMIT PERFORMANCE]


Saturday, 29 February 2020 14:30
Soul Divine
Abbotsford, BC

Fraser Valley Wind Ensemble / Josh Rauw - cond.
More information »


Monday, 02 March 2020
Waves Towards the Pebbled Shore
Waleska, GA

Woodstock High School Wind Ensemble


Tuesday, 03 March 2020
let this place
Chicago, IL

Chicago College of Performing Arts Wind Ensemble / Steve Squires - cond.
More information »


Thursday, 05 March 2020 19:30
Forgotten Children
Aiken, SC

USC Aiken Wind Ensemble / Hayes Bunch - cond.
More information »


Thursday, 12 March 2020 19:30
Athabasca
St. Charles, IL

St. Charles East High School Wind Ensemble / Jim Kull - cond.
More information »


Wednesday, 25 March 2020 19:30
let this place
Coeur d'Alene, ID

North Idaho College Wind Symphony / Bryan Hannaford, conductor
More information »


Wednesday, 25 March 2020 19:30
Waves Towards the Pebbled Shore
Coeur d'Alene, ID

North Idaho College Wind Symphony / Bryan Hannaford, conductor
More information »


Tuesday, 07 April 2020 19:30
Renaissance of Wonder
San Diego, CA

San Diego Concert Band / Ryan Anthony - Trumpets / Roy Anthony - cond.
More information »


Tuesday, 07 April 2020 19:30
Song of Hope
San Diego, CA

San Diego Concert Band / Ryan Anthony & Jens Lindemann - Trumpets / Roy Anthony - cond.
More information »


Tuesday, 07 April 2020 19:30
Soliloquies From A Quiet Place
San Diego, CA

San Diego Concert Band / Ryan Anthony & Jens Lindemann - Trumpets / Roy Anthony - cond.
More information »


Wednesday, 08 April 2020 19:30
Renaissance of Wonder
San Diego, CA

San Diego Concert Band / Ryan Anthony - Trumpets / Roy Anthony - cond.
More information »


Wednesday, 08 April 2020 19:30
Song of Hope
San Diego, CA

San Diego Concert Band / Ryan Anthony & Jens Lindemann - Trumpets / Roy Anthony - cond.
More information »


Wednesday, 08 April 2020 19:30
Soliloquies From A Quiet Place
San Diego, CA

San Diego Concert Band / Ryan Anthony & Jens Lindemann - Trumpets / Roy Anthony - cond.
More information »


Wednesday, 15 April 2020 19:00
Machines (consortium premiere)
Richmond, VA

Virginia Commonwealth University Symphonic Wind Ensemble / tba - perc. / Terry Austin - cond.
More information »


Thursday, 16 April 2020 19:00
Machines (consortium premiere)
Kearney, NB

University of Nebraska Kearney / Duane Bierman - percussion
More information »


Thursday, 23 April 2020 19:30
let this place
Atlanta, GA

Georgia State University Symphonic Wind Ensemble / Robert Ambrose - cond.
More information »


Sunday, 26 April 2020 19:00
let this place
Manhattan, KS

Kansas State University
More information »


Sunday, 26 April 2020 19:00
Athabasca
Manhattan, KS

Kansas State University
More information »


Sunday, 26 April 2020 19:00
Waves Towards the Pebbled Shore
Manhattan, KS

Kansas State University
More information »


Tuesday, 28 April 2020 19:00
Autumn Falling
Manhattan, KS

Kansas State University
More information »


Tuesday, 28 April 2020 19:00
Forgotten Children
Manhattan, KS

Kansas State University
More information »


Friday, 01 May 2020 19:30
let this place
Sioux Center, Iowa

Dordt University Wind Symphony / Onsby Rose, conductor
More information »


Sunday, 03 May 2020 19:00
Waves Towards the Pebbled Shore
Vancouver, BC

Eric Hamber Secondary School Wind Ensemble


Friday, 08 May 2020
Shine
Kearney, NB

University of Nebraska Kearney Wind Ensemble / Tom Stein - Tuba / Duane Bierman - cond.
More information »


Saturday, 16 May 2020 15:00
Waves Towards the Pebbled Shore
Brooklyn, NY

Brooklyn Wind Symphony / Kimberly Roof - cond.
More information »


Monday, 01 June 2020 20:00
Waves Towards the Pebbled Shore
Carnegie Hall, NY

Brooklyn Wind Symphony / Kimberly Roof - cond.
More information »


Sunday, 01 November 2020
Song of Hope
Milwaukee, WI

Knightwind Ensemble / Erik janners - cond.



Shopping Cart

Upcoming performances

Waukesha, WI
ISS Flyover
Saturday, 29 February 2020


Abbotsford, BC
Soul Divine
Saturday, 29 February 2020 14:30


Waleska, GA
Waves Towards the Pebbled Shore
Monday, 02 March 2020


Chicago, IL
let this place
Tuesday, 03 March 2020


Aiken, SC
Forgotten Children
Thursday, 05 March 2020 19:30


St. Charles, IL
Athabasca
Thursday, 12 March 2020 19:30


Coeur d'Alene, ID
let this place
Wednesday, 25 March 2020 19:30


Coeur d'Alene, ID
Waves Towards the Pebbled Shore
Wednesday, 25 March 2020 19:30


San Diego, CA
Renaissance of Wonder
Tuesday, 07 April 2020 19:30


San Diego, CA
Song of Hope
Tuesday, 07 April 2020 19:30