Upcoming Performances

Below are a list of upcoming performances. You can find previous performances by clicking here.

This isn’t an exhaustive list – if you would like your performance listed here, please submit the information by clicking here: [SUBMIT PERFORMANCE]


Saturday, 01 February 2020 20:00
Apophenia
Kennesaw, GA

Jose Sibaja with Georgia Brass Band (Joe Johnson, conductor)
More information »


Wednesday, 05 February 2020
Epitaph for Hillsborough
Omaha, NB

Nebraska Brass Band / Josh Calkin - cond.
More information »


Saturday, 08 February 2020 19:30
Waves Towards the Pebbled Shore
Brandon, MB, Canada

Brandon University Symphonic Band / Wendy McCallum, conductor
More information »


Sunday, 23 February 2020 14:00
Machines (world premiere)
Milwaukee, WI

Marquette Wind Ensemble / John R. Beck - percussion / Erik Janners - cond.
More information »


Tuesday, 03 March 2020
let this place
Chicago, IL

Chicago College of Performing Arts Wind Ensemble / Steve Squires - cond.
More information »


Thursday, 05 March 2020 19:30
Forgotten Children
Aiken, SC

USC Aiken Wind Ensemble / Hayes Bunch - cond.
More information »


Thursday, 12 March 2020 19:30
Athabasca
St. Charles, IL

St. Charles East High School Wind Ensemble / Jim Kull - cond.
More information »


Wednesday, 25 March 2020 19:30
let this place
Coeur d'Alene, ID

North Idaho College Wind Symphony / Bryan Hannaford, conductor
More information »


Wednesday, 25 March 2020 19:30
Waves Towards the Pebbled Shore
Coeur d'Alene, ID

North Idaho College Wind Symphony / Bryan Hannaford, conductor
More information »


Thursday, 16 April 2020 19:00
Machines (consortium premiere)
Kearney, NB

University of Nebraska Kearney / Duane Bierman - percussion
More information »


Thursday, 23 April 2020 19:30
let this place
Atlanta, GA

Georgia State University Symphonic Wind Ensemble / Robert Ambrose - cond.
More information »


Friday, 01 May 2020 19:30
let this place
Sioux Center, Iowa

Dordt University Wind Symphony / Onsby Rose, conductor
More information »


Sunday, 03 May 2020 19:00
Waves Toward the Pebbled Shore
Vancouver, BC

Eric Hamber Secondary School Wind Ensemble



Shopping Cart

Upcoming performances

Kennesaw, GA
Apophenia
Saturday, 01 February 2020 20:00


Omaha, NB
Epitaph for Hillsborough
Wednesday, 05 February 2020


Brandon, MB, Canada
Waves Towards the Pebbled Shore
Saturday, 08 February 2020 19:30


Milwaukee, WI
Machines (world premiere)
Sunday, 23 February 2020 14:00


Chicago, IL
let this place
Tuesday, 03 March 2020


Aiken, SC
Forgotten Children
Thursday, 05 March 2020 19:30


St. Charles, IL
Athabasca
Thursday, 12 March 2020 19:30


Coeur d'Alene, ID
let this place
Wednesday, 25 March 2020 19:30


Coeur d'Alene, ID
Waves Towards the Pebbled Shore
Wednesday, 25 March 2020 19:30


Kearney, NB
Machines (consortium premiere)
Thursday, 16 April 2020 19:00